SSMS Invite Live Results
https://liveresults.trxctiming.com/meets/South_Shelby_MS_Invite_2023
4/11/23
Golf at Palmyra JV Tournament
Palmyra won with a team score of 335. MC was 5th with a 381. Low for MC was Grady Mudd with a 94.
South Shelby Track Meet Live Results
http://results.tfmeetpro.com/Big_River_Race/2023_South_Shelby_TF_Invitational_Live/
4/10/23
Upcoming Calendar
Palmyra Open Results
https://mo.milesplit.com/meets/525469-palmyra-panther-open-2023/results#.ZC9_kGROm_Y
Baseball: Monroe City falls to North Shelby 9-4
Great job last night MCMS Track Athletes! Way to represent!#MCMSPride
MCHS Students:
HCTC had several state winners in Skills USA,
In The Machine Tool program:
1st place - Automated Manufacturing Technology (Team )
Ben Lemongelli (Monroe City)
Grady Perry (Monroe City)
Thomas Barnes (Mark Twain)
More winners from State Skills USA contest
1st place Esthetics
Perri Dimmitt
Congratulations to all!!!#mcpride
MCHS Art Students competed at the CCC Conference Art Competition. Below are the results:
Anna Lemongelli (won BEST IN SHOW $500 Scholarship)
Angela Chen (won a Gold and a Bronze)
Kaitlyn Spence (won 2 Golds and a Silver)
Hannah Smith (won a Silver)
John Paul Quinn (won a Gold and a Silver)
Trista Gottman (won an Honorable Mention)
Naaron Hays
Isabella Stupavsky (won a Bronze)
Carly Knapp (won an Honorable Mention)
Emily DeLaporte (won Silver)
Shelby Smith (won a Bronze)
4/6/23
Results from last night's MCMS Invite
https://mo.milesplit.com/meets/525069-monroe-city-ms-invite-2023/results#.ZC7Pgy-B2X0
4/5/23
Golf Results: Palmyra Varsity- 165, MC Varsity- 168, Highland Varsity- 185. Dawson Karr was low for MC with a 40.
Palmyra JV- 185, MC JV- 192, Highland JV- 226. Aidan Oswald was low for MC JV with a 45.
Schedule Update - Track at Clark County has been cancelled and will be rescheduled for April 19th.
Baseball vs Clark County will be rescheduled for April 21st
4/4/23
APRIL 4TH INFORMATION
APRIL 4TH INFORMATION
Congratulations to the following high school band students who participated in district solo and small ensemble contest and received “outstanding” ratings for their hard work.
Luke Lehenbauer—clarinet solo
Gage Wilson, Draven Johnson, Grady Mudd, Alston Richardson, Tanner Lorenson—percussion quintet#mcpride
Great job to all of our students and another awesome job by Ms. Bartholomew!!!!